African Shea Butter - Processed
1 in stock
African Shea Butter (Processed) - Original African Shea Butter 16.oz.
Why is this the best African Shea butter? Because it soothes, moisturizes and protects the skin. A sizable amount of unsaponifiables fat along with vitamins and other active elements adds even more precise activities to these general properties. Because of the presence of cinnamic acid, Shea butter plays a protective role against UV rays so it can be incorporated into solar products. The natural latex contained in Shea butter helps prevent certain sun allergies. Shea butter also helps cell regeneration and capillary circulation which aids in the healing of small wounds, skin cracks and crevices and skin ulcers. In the cosmetic field, this property is an asset against skin aging. It has restructuring effects on the epidermis. also on dry and fragile hair. Dry skin, dermatitis, dermatitis, eczema, sun burn, and burns are all helps by natural Shea butter. It has an anti-elastics characteristic which makes it a good active ingredient against stretch marks.
Features of Original African Shea Butter
Shea butter can also be used to treat rheumatism and aching muscles, and to ease colds because it decongests nasal mucous tissues. It is very well tolerated by the skin for it does not normally trigger any allergic reaction and can even be used on very sensitive skin areas such as mucous tissues and around the eyes.